Academic All State

BOYS ACADEMIC ALL-STATE

2008-09
– Nathan Stoddard – Golf
2009-10
– AJ Dugger – Golf
– Tyler Knighton – Swimming
– Dillon Cadwell – Football, Soccer, Track & Field
– Christian Smith – Wrestling
2010-11
– Joshua Carlson – Swimming
– Preston Williams – Cross Country
– Colin Probasco – Wrestling
2011-12
– Steven Carter – Football, Track & Field
– Trevor Davis – Football
– Danny Durham – Tennis
– Jeff Knighton – Track & Field
2012-13
– Parker Greenhalgh – Cross Country, Track & Field
– Landon O’Camb – Football, Basketball
– Jayden Bearnson – Baseball
2013-14
– Zac Griffin – Cross Country, Track & Field
– Cody Kelley – Cross Country, Track & Field
– Jackson Craythorne – Football, Tennis
– Greg Hoffmann – Swimming
– Sean Marchant – Wrestling
2014-15
– Treston Cullimore – Football, Track & Field
– Romney Harker – Football, Soccer
– Brandon Wilson – Wrestling
2015-16
– Jessop Oliver – Track & Field
2017-18
– Jacob Godfrey – Football, Basketball, Track & Field
– Garrett Wilson – Wrestling
– Hunter Stanger – Track & Field
– Kaeden Teague – Track & Field
2018-19
– Skyler Nelson – Wrestling
– Kaden Franklin – Cross Country, Track & Field
– Keaton Rusch – Track & Field
– Nathan Moore – Swimming, Track & Field
2019-20
– Camron Matthews – Football
– Jorden Bennett – Football
– Jaxson Christiansen – Golf
– Trevor Vorwaller – Golf
– Adam Griffin – Cross Country

GIRLS ACADEMIC ALL-STATE


 

2009-10
– Taylor Saddler – Tennis
– Ashley Hunzeker – Basketball
2010-11
– April Basinger – Tennis, Track & Field
– Ashley Ostler – Basketball, Softball
2011-12
– Jessica Williams – Tennis
– Holly Weeks – Drill
– Jacee Thornley – Drill
– Natasha Monroe – Softball
– Michelle Thurgood – Track & Field
– Ashley Perczak – Track & Field
2012-13
– Katelyn Davidson – Cross Country
– Logan Harker – Soccer
– Miryka Norman – Drill
– McCall Padelsky – Softball
2013-14
– Rebecca Jacobsen – Cross Country, Track & Field
– Emily Frei – Golf
– Ashley Weeks – Drill
– Jaden Carlson – Drill
– Megan Miyawaki – Drill
2014-15
– Mateah Tuckett – Volleyball
2015-16
– Kathryn Markham – Soccer
– Elise Stewart – Cross Country
– Kelsi Curtis – Softball
– Courtney Christensen – Drill
– Madison Thomas – Golf
2016-17
– Anne Petersen – Soccer
– Abby Hall – Soccer
– Rachel Griffin – Track & Field
– Belén Gollaher – Volleyball, Basketball
2017-18
– Annie Lyons – Golf
– Kemri Curtis – Softball
– Kasey Doney – Drill
– Valerie Harker – Basketball, Volleyball
– Lexi Wightman – Track & Field
2018-19
– Whitney Carlson – Softball
– Aubri Huffaker – Softball
– Brylee Weaver – Swimming, Track & Field
– Madelynn Stephens – Basketball
– McKinley Saddler – Golf
– Amy Taggart – Golf
– Samantha Nelson – Track & Field
– Marissa Smith – Track & Field
– Gabrielle Bugtong – Soccer
– Lauren Burnett – Soccer
2019-20
– Emily Stark – Cross Country
– Felicia Barcinas – Cross Country
– Ashlyn Hall – Soccer
– Madison Yamashita – Soccer